If I owned a Television Network, here's what my programming week would comprise of (would love to get some of these programs on DVD, VHS, video, videos, DVDs, DVD-R, DVD+R, CBC, CTV, TVOntario, TVO, TV Ontario, PBS, AIT, ABC, NBC, CBS, Fox)

 

SUNDAY

0:00 Alice
0:30 The Fanelli Boys
1:00 Melrose Place
2:00 Head of the Class
3:00 Boston Public
4:00 He Shoots, He Scores
5:00 Sister Kate
5:30 Silver Spoons
6:00 The Agency
7:00 Dolphin Cove
8:00 Rocketship Seven
10:00 Davey and Goliath
10:15 Hattytown Tales
10:30 Barbapapa
10:40 Pingu
10:45 Report Canada
10:50 Write On
10:55 How it's made
11:00 Kidsworld
11:30 Bits and Bytes
12:00 Blossom
12:30 The Honeymooners
13:00 Reach for the Top
13:30 Blue Jay Banter
14:00 Square Pegs
14:30 Herman's Head
15:00 Live It Up!
15:30 Front Page Challenge
16:00 The Littlest Hobo
16:30 Tiny Talent Time
17:00 Crazy Like a Fox
18:00 Barney Miller
18:30 Sledge Hammer
19:00 The Edison Twins
19:30 Material World
20:00 Seeing Things
21:00 Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries
22:00 Byrds of Paradise
23:00 King of Kensington
23:30 The Greatest American Hero

 

MONDAY

0:00 ESPNs Cheap Seats
0:30 Mr. Belvedere
1:00 Remington Steele
2:00 Too Close for Comfort
2:30 Newhart
3:00 Night Walk
4:00 Perfect Strangers
4:30 What's Happening
5:00 What's Happening Now
5:30 The Trouble With Tracy
6:00 Chico and The Man
6:30 Beat the Clock
7:00 Jackpot
7:30 Catch Phrase
8:00 I've Got a Secret
8:30 Just Like Mom
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 The Mad Dash
10:00 Johnny Walters
11:00 Math Patrol
11:15 Mathmakers
11:30 The Amazing Kreskin/The Amazing World of Kreskin
12:00 Flintstones
12:30 Square One TV
13:00 That's Incredible
14:00 Read All About it
14:15 The Body Works
14:30 Report Canada
14:35 Eureka
14:40 Picture Pages with Bill Cosby
14:45 What If…
15:00 Inside/Out
15:15 Thinkabout
15:30 Magee and Company
15:45 Western Newfoundland
16:00 Time of Your Life
16:30 Gilligan's Island
17:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
17:30 Three's Company
18:00 Classic Paid Programming
18:30 Jeremy
18:45 Readalong
18:55 Write On
19:00 Doctor Who
19:30 To Tell the Truth
20:00 Freaks and Geeks
21:00 Quantum Leap
22:00 The Rob Cormier Show
23:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
23:30 Together We Stand

 

TUESDAY

0:00 Twilight Zone
0:30 Hogan Family
1:00 Starsky & Hutch
2:00 Zoe, Duncan, Jack and Jane
2:30 Good Times
3:00 Taxi
3:30 The Mary Tyler Moore Show
4:00 Perfect Strangers
4:30 Family
5:30 The Trouble With Tracy
6:00 Chico and The Man
6:30 Definition
7:00 Jackpot
7:30 Catch Phrase
8:00 I've Got a Secret
8:30 Just Like Mom
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 The Mad Dash
10:00 Jeremy
10:15 Readalong
10:25 Barbapapa
10:30 Report Canada
10:35 MeasureMetric
10:45 Read All About It
11:00 Vision On
11:30 The Amazing Kreskin/The Amazing World of Kreskin
12:00 Flintstones
12:30 Square One TV
13:00 Our World
14:00 Read All About it
14:15 Parlez-Moi
14:30 Two Plus You
14:45 What If....
15:00 White Shadow
16:00 Time of Your Life
16:30 Gilligan's Island
17:00 Grange Hill
17:30 Three's Company
18:00 Classic Americans Top Ten countdown with Casey Kasem
18:30 Fables of the Green Forest
18:55 Write On
19:00 Fawlty Towers
19:30 To Tell the Truth
20:00 Eight is Enough
21:00 21 Jump Street
22:00 Project U.F.O.
23:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
23:30 All Together Now

 

WEDNESDAY

0:00 Twilight Zone
0:30 E/R
1:00 TSN Knockout (with Buck Martinez)
1:30 Boogie's Diner
2:00 Camp Cariboo
2:30 Major Dad
3:00 Night Ride
4:00 Perfect Strangers
4:30 Grudge Match
5:30 The Trouble With Tracy
6:00 Chico and The Man
6:30 Super Pay Cards
7:00 Jackpot
7:30 One Million Dollar Chance of a Lifetime
8:00 I've Got a Secret
8:30 Just Like Mom
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 The Mad Dash
10:00 Johnny Walters
11:00 Math Patrol
11:15 Mathmakers
11:30 Streetcents
12:00 Flintstones
12:30 Square One TV
13:00 Fandango
13:30 Alf
14:00 Read All About it
14:15 Parlez-Moi
14:30 Cucumber
14:55 Report Canada
15:00 American Gladiators
16:00 Time of Your Life
16:30 Gilligan's Island
17:00 Grange Hill
17:30 Three's Company
18:00 Kate & Allie
18:30 Jeremy
18:45 Readalong
18:55 Write On
19:00 You Can't Take it With You
19:30 To Tell the Truth
20:00 Whiz Kids
21:00 The Powers of Matthew Star
22:00 MacGyver
23:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
23:30 Marshall Cronicles

 

THURSDAY

0:00 Twilight Zone
0:30 Hail to the Cheif
1:00 Starsky & Hutch
2:00 You Again
2:30 Phenom
3:00 Taxi
3:30 Going Great
4:00 Perfect Strangers
4:30 James at 15
5:30 Trouble With Tracy
6:00 Chico and The Man
6:30 Beat the Clock
7:00 Jackpot
7:30 One Million Dollar Chance of a Lifetime
8:00 I've Got a Secret
8:30 Just Like Mom
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 The Mad Dash
10:00 Beat the Clock
10:30 Fight Back! with David Horowitz
11:00 Vision On
11:30 Ghostwriter
12:00 Flintstones
12:30 Square One TV
13:00 In Other Words
13:15 It Figures
13:30 Thinkabout
13:45 Inside/Out
14:00 Read All About it
14:15 The Body Works
14:30 On The Level
14:45 Mathwise
15:00 Roomies
15:30 Little Vic
16:00 Time of Your Life
16:30 Gilligan's Island
17:00 Grange Hill
17:30 Three's Company
18:00 A.k.a. Pablo
18:30 Fables of the Green Forest
18:55 Write On
19:00 Shelly
19:30 To Tell the Truth
20:00 Eisenhauer & Lutz
20:30 What Will They Think of Next?
21:00 It's Your Move
21:30 On the Buses
22:00 Night Heat
23:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
23:30 Get A Life


FRIDAY

0:00 Twilight Zone
0:30 Three's A Crowd
1:00 California Fever
2:00 Growing Pains
2:30 What a Country
3:00 Out of Bounds with Chris and Steve (Cal)
3:30 The Tim Conway Show
4:00 Perfect Strangers
4:30 What's Happening
5:00 What's Happening Now
5:30 Trouble With Tracy
6:00 Chico and The Man
6:30 NFL Trivia Challenge
7:00 Jackpot
7:30 Cram
8:00 I've Got a Secret
8:30 Just Like Mom
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 The Mad Dash
10:00 Johnny Walters
11:00 Math Patrol
11:15 Mathmakers
11:30 The Amazing Kreskin/The Amazing World of Kreskin
12:00 Flintstones
12:30 Square One TV
13:00 Lottery
14:00 Read All About it
14:15 The Adventures of Timothy Pilgrim
14:30 Two Plus You
14:45 The World of B.J. Vibes
14:55 Report Metric
15:00 Inside/Out
15:15 Thinkabout
15:30 Undeclared
16:00 Time of Your Life
16:30 Gilligan's Island
17:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
17:30 Three's Company
18:00 The George Carlin Show
18:30 Jeremy
18:45 Readalong
18:55 Write On
19:00 Yes, Minister
19:30 To Tell the Truth
20:00 Logan's Run
21:00 Sidestreet
22:00 Ed Sullivan Show
23:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
23:30 Molloy

 

SATURDAY

0:00 Almost Live! (from Seattle)
1:00 Jamie Kennedy Experiment
1:30 Oblivious
2:00 Check It Out
2:30 Learning the Ropes
3:00 My Secret Identity
3:30 San Pedro Beach Bums
4:00 Fernwood 2-Night
4:30 My Sister Sam
5:00 True Colors
5:30 Cosby
6:00 Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher
6:30 People's Court
7:00 Hull High
8:00 Just the Ten of Us
8:30 Zoom the White Dolphin
9:00 Mr. Dressup
9:30 Friendly Giant
9:45 Guess What?
10:00 Cucumber
10:30 New Zoo Revue
11:00 Saved By the Bell
11:30 Campus Quiz
12:00 It's Academic
12:30 The Honeymooners
13:00 Maple Leaf Wrestling
14:00 Bowling for Dollars
14:30 This Week in Baseball
15:00 The A-Team
16:00 Superstars of Wrestling
17:00 A.V.T.O.
18:00 Barney Miller
18:30 Sledge Hammer
19:00 Don't Ask Me
20:00 The Ron Oliver Show
21:00 Class of 96
22:00 TV 101
23:00 King of Kensington
23:30 Doogie Howser, M.D.,

Back to Rick's TV